Arena Football
Scoreboard | Leaders | Standings | Teams
Iowa Barnstormers (3-2)
Stats | Roster | Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
Carson Coffman5112-19756.91329265.86.7235
Total5112-19756.91271254.26.45235

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Carson Coffman595410.86.03
Derik Steiner2103517.53.52
Marco Thomas52163.28.00
Tray Allen2373.52.30
Darius Reynolds5230.61.52
Total52611523.04.47

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Marco Thomas543542108.412.613
Darius Reynolds53038276.412.78
Julian Williams51819238.410.71
DeJay Lester41617443.510.91
Derik Steiner232713.59.00
Anthony Parker22126.06.00
Total51121271254.211.323

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
Marco Thomas51301300000078
Darius Reynolds5102801100061
Carson Coffman533000000018
Ross Gornall20000121211015
Jose Martinez30000121602012
Derik Steiner222000000012
Ter'ran Benton51001000006
Julian Williams51010000006
DeJay Lester41010000006
Total53172312530130216

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Yds Avg TDs
Marco Thomas51015715.70
Jason Simpson589111.40
Darius Reynolds577911.30
De'Mon Glanton5100.00
Total52632712.60

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Ross Gornall211100.00-01-10-00-00-02525-
Jose Martinez3020.00-00-00-00-20-047-47
Total51333.30-01-10-00-20-0---


Interception Statistics
Player G Int Yds Avg TDs
Tramain Thomas447017.50
De'Mon Glanton53155.00
Jason Simpson52115.50
Ter'ran Benton522713.50
Tyrone Clark411111.00
Total51213411.20
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.